Past gishwhes Winners

Each year the winners of gishwhes join Misha Collins at an exotic location for celebration, mayhem, and weirdness…

2016 WINNERS: TEAM RAISEDFROMPERDITION
TRIP: VOLCANO & GLACIER EXPEDITION IN ICELAND

Team members:

Breanna Bruner, Maria Christian, Danielle Costa, Robert Fitz-James, Shiane Gaylie, Christine Gervais, Nat Jones, Geoffery McAnally, Nina Mostepan, Tia Pogue, Alexandria Sarten, Jason Sarten, Suzanne Simpson, Kira Sullivan, and Hallie Yeager


Runner-up teams in reverse-glaciological order:

Captain, DeusExMishina, FreeWill, Impala, KaleoftheLord, Mishap, MonkeyBrigade, Purgatorgy, Bicycle_Touring, Schnitzeljäger, Scrumtrulescent, Subtext, TrashBrigade, VaticanCameos, and AffiliatedGeeks.

2015 WINNERS: TEAM WIDDERMACKER
TRIP: ADRENALINE HARVESTING IN COSTA RICA

Team members:

Brittany Albright, Kirsty Allard, Emily Brown, Riley Estrada, Jamie Hampton, Billie Jaso, Shey Junqueira, Chelsea Kosloff, Selena Lester, Kawika Malama, Heidi Noonan-Day, Erin Olander, Cecilia Otero, Pixie Rees, Monica Wicklund, Kim Koeppen, and Misha Collins

Runner-up teams in reverse-geological order:

Schnitzeljäger, FreeWill, Captain, RaisedFromPerdition, Swashbunnies, TeamLSG, VaticanCameos, Shatner, Subtext, MonkeyBrigade, KaleoftheLord, Impala, Bicycle_Touring, AffiliatedGeeks, and Purgatorgy

2014 WINNERS: TEAM IMPALA
TRIP: PIRATE SAILING IN CROATIA

Team members:

Hannah Davies, Karen Ehrenberger, Margo Gellert, Harriet Gribbin, Kyna Hogan, Tegwyn John, Nicole Lado, Rachel Martin, Danni Michele, Ixchel Morales, Tamara Nagelstrasser, Jemille Ordorica, Eli Whisnant, Harry Wollbaum, Kia Wynne, Christine Snyders, and Misha Collins

Runner-up teams in reverse-radiological order:

Shatner, Purgatorgy, AffiliatedGeeks, TeamLSG, Widdermacker, Schnitzeljäger, Swashbunnies, Bicycle_Touring, Subtext, VaticanCameos, Vampirates, MonkeyBrigade, Rocket, Babysharks, and Kaleofthelord





2013 WINNERS: TEAM VATICANCAMEOS
TRIP: VIKING SEAPLANE ADVENTURES

Team members:

Sam Ghabra, Natalie Hennessy, Stephanie Holmes, Julie Horncastle, Nic Mayer, Emma Mejia, Dianne Moreland, Cat Nicolae, Joy Scott, Kat Selvocki, H.B. Siegel, Lola Stein, Tripper Stollery, Rachael Vaughn, Kerryn Vezos, Fiona Becker, and Misha Collins

Runner-up teams in reverse-alphabetical order:

Widdermackers, SuperWhoLocker, Subtext, Schnitzeljäger, Rocket, ROBOTHEAD, LSG, Llama-nomenal, KaleOfTheLord, Impala, Gishminions, Felix-Fandomis, BunniesRunAMOK, Bicycle_Touring, and Babysharks

2012 WINNERS: TEAM BADWOLF
TRIP: HAUNTED CASTLE IN SCOTLAND

Team members:

Sterling Bishop, Brian Bostwick, Lauren Brooks, CJ DeAngelus, Ben Dietz, Heather Dietz, Chloe Dykstra, Ian Federgreen, Josef Knauber, David Pyke, Alison Reid, Jonathan Reilly, Keith Sine, Adam Smith, David Thompson, Deanna Green, Susanne Wagner, and Misha Collins

Runner-up teams in reverse-cosmological order:

Widdermacker, (Sc)Avengers, Subtext, ROBOTHEAD, QuicklyHuge, Babysharks, VaticanCameos, fandom-orgy, SuperWhoLockers, and 270WinchesterLoveswishbone

2011 WINNERS
TRIP: ROMANTIC DINNER IN ROME

Team members:

Christine Barmetler, Inga Betcke, Svenja Döbler, Sarah G, Cynthia Henrich, Sophia Henrich, Jennifer Jansen, Melissa Mendes, Susan Patriarche, Rabea Ullah, Jonah Wall, Meghan Rockey, and Misha Collins